fbpx

INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION FOR KIDS 2020/21 – RESULTS

Dear Parents & Kids, 

Many thanks for making your kids participate in our “INTERNATIONAL ART EXHIBITION 2021” and for making this event a grand success.  

It has been a great journey with you all. More than 1200+ participants submitted 5000+ arts to the Exhibition and among that 600+ arts were shortlisted and displayed in the Exhibition. It was indeed very difficult to choose the best entries among those and we finally managed to come up with the list using 3 artists from various parts of the world.

We sincerely thank Roselin Watson for co-ordinating this Exhibition and we are so grateful to our judges Mrs.Emily (New york), Mr. John Hubert Rossario(Florida), Mr. Frank Edwards(UK) and Ms. Aparna (India).

Winners should receive Amazon Vouchers by Feb 5,2021 to their Email Address. Medals Will also be dispatched by post by Feb 20,2021. We also have lot of upcoming events: Please visit https://www.geniuscerebrum.com/geniuscerebrum-events/

PLEASE FIND THE RESULTS BELOW: 

    
LEVEL BUDS WINNERS LIST
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1EDWARDS PHILLIP PHILLIPINESAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $100
2LAKSHMIKANTH. MKANCHEEPURAM, INDIAAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
2RUBEL JOHNSONBRIGHTON, UKAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
3MEENAKSHI. RCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
3XAVIER FRANKIEBRAZILAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
3PRISCILLA BROWNNEWYORK, USAAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
LEVEL BUDS - SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1TOM HIGGINSBLACKPOOL, UKMEDAL
2RAJA DURAISWAMYMYLAPOREMEDAL
3BHARGAV DASCHENNAIMEDAL
4HAMEEZ ABDULLAHKARACHI, PAKISTANMEDAL
5RHODA PETERSOMANTROPHY
6BISLA PRASATH. KKOLKATATROPHY
LEVEL BUDS - CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
SL.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1SHRUTHI BALACHANDRANTAMILNADUE-CERTIFICATE
2SAKSHI RCHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
3ALEXANDRA-THEODORA GOROVEIROMANIAE-CERTIFICATE
4ASFIA FATHIMA DASTAGIRSINGAPOREE-CERTIFICATE
5MEHAAN PATILMAHARASHTRAE-CERTIFICATE
6SHREYA MAHESHWARIMUMBAIE-CERTIFICATE
7ARUSH SKARNATAKAE-CERTIFICATE
8ADVIK PRIYADARSHYBANGALOREE-CERTIFICATE
9TATHARAJ GHOSHWEST BENGALE-CERTIFICATE
10MANAN SOODUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
11SHAIVI KRITHIKA BATTEPATI SHARATHUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
12HAMSINI RENJITHMUMBAIE-CERTIFICATE
13DISHNU KARTHIKTAMIL NADUE-CERTIFICATE
14JOANNAH JOHNTAMILNADUE-CERTIFICATE
15AACHMAN BANSALNEW DELHIE-CERTIFICATE
16SANAV KISHANSINGAPOREE-CERTIFICATE
17SHARRON BRIGHTAUSTRALIAE-CERTIFICATE
18ALANKRITA DASKARNATAKAE-CERTIFICATE
19JASMEHAR KAURNORTH DELHIE-CERTIFICATE
20RISHI SUMANTHBANGALOREE-CERTIFICATE
21TANYA DAVIDINDIAE-CERTIFICATE
LEVEL ONE WINNERS LIST
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1GEORGE ASHWORTHLONDONAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $100
2MALAVIKA MADHANCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
2JEMIMAH RODRIGUESBRIGHTON, UKAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
3JIAH JACOBKERALAAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
3JOTHI LAKSHMI KCOIMBATOREAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
3NUSRAT MUNNIVIETNAMAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
LEVEL ONE - SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1CHARLES KALYSINGAPOREMEDAL
2JOTHE PRAKASH KMARYLAND, USAMEDAL
2RAHMAN MALIKMALAYSIAMEDAL
3ABDUL KHADERQATARTROPHY
3BICHITRA JAINBIHARTROPHY
LEVEL ONE - CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
SL.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1RUPKATHA CHANDRAWEST BENGALE-CERTIFICATE
2AZEEZ VARAWALLAMAHARASHTRAE-CERTIFICATE
3THRISHVA ARUN KUMARCHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
4ALEXANDRA-THEODORA GOROVEIROMANIAE-CERTIFICATE
5ASFIA FATHIMA DASTAGIRSINGAPOREE-CERTIFICATE
6ANVI RAJPUTDELHIE-CERTIFICATE
7J. PARAMAHAMSACHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
8SAMADRITA BHATTACHERJEEWESTBENGALE-CERTIFICATE
9MANAN SOODUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
10SHAIVI KRITHIKA BATTEPATI SHARATHUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
11AVNOOR BINDRADELHIE-CERTIFICATE
12HEATHOSHINI VSTRICHYE-CERTIFICATE
13ANIRUDDHA DEY ANIRUDDHAMUMBAIE-CERTIFICATE
14SANAV KISHANSINGAPOREE-CERTIFICATE
15SHARRON BRIGHTAUSTRALIAE-CERTIFICATE
16THANUSHRI VUNDELACHENNAI / TAMILNADUE-CERTIFICATE
17TARUN SAI PRATAP SUBRAMANIAMCHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
18ISHIKA NAMBIARNILESWAR, KERALAE-CERTIFICATE
19K AADYA NAGASRITAMIL NADUE-CERTIFICATE
20SAI SRINIVASA VAIBHAV KASIHYDERABADE-CERTIFICATE
21TANYA DAVIDINDIAE-CERTIFICATE
22SHAIVI KRITHIKA BATTEPATI SHARATHUNITED STATES AMERICAE-CERTIFICATE
23ZOYA ESHWARWASHINGTONE-CERTIFICATE
24MAHATHI MANOJDUBAIE-CERTIFICATE
LEVEL TWO WINNERS LIST
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1LEONARD DAWSONGEORGIAAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $100
2MAITHIRI VISWANATHANCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
2GEORGIAN RAPHEAL COSTA RICAAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
2RAJENDIRAN SCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
2RANJITH DASMUMBAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
3KHURRAM MANSIBENGALURUAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $50
LEVEL TWO - SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
PositionNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1SARAVANA KUMARSINGAPOREMEDAL
2JAI AKASH BMALAYSIAMEDAL
2SENTHIL NATHAN JCHENNAIMEDAL
3GINA DOSS JITHENDRAKOLKATATROPHY
3MICHAEL ROYMALDIVESTROPHY
LEVEL TWO - CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
SL.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1AEKAM CHUGHGREATER KAILASH-2E-CERTIFICATE
2VAIBHAV GANESHCHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
3JYOSHNAVI GORLEODISHAE-CERTIFICATE
4MEHMET AKIF ÖZDALTURKEYE-CERTIFICATE
5VANSHIKA GAJJALASINGAPOREE-CERTIFICATE
6IDHYAH DHINGRADELHIE-CERTIFICATE
7ARON RAJMAHARASTRAE-CERTIFICATE
8ABARNAA SAI VEERARAGHAVANDUBAIE-CERTIFICATE
9AMIT SARMASHARJAHE-CERTIFICATE
10TASFIA HASAN RINTIGAZIPURE-CERTIFICATE
11MUKTEVI SRI SAI HARSHAHYDERABADE-CERTIFICATE
12HARSHIT KHATTERNEW DELHIE-CERTIFICATE
13SATHYADEV MURUGANSALEM, TAMILNADUE-CERTIFICATE
14SHIVI SRIVASTAVAKOTAE-CERTIFICATE
15ABHISHEK VINAYRAJBANGALOREE-CERTIFICATE
16VEDASHRI WALIMBEMYSOREE-CERTIFICATE
17MEHRAN MALIMTHANEE-CERTIFICATE
18STACEY YIPSYDNEYE-CERTIFICATE
19KHWAHISH PUNJABISHARJAHE-CERTIFICATE
LEVEL THREE WINNERS LIST
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1HAMILSON LOURDESPARISAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $100
2VIJAY JAIRAJCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
3KAILASH SHANKARSINGAPOREAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
LEVEL THREE - SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
PositionNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1NANDHINI VERMAPALLAKADMEDAL
2MORIAL ANDREWSPORTUGALMEDAL
3THOMAS FERNANDESCHENNAIMEDAL
LEVEL THREE - CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
Sl.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1SNEHAL PATODAKARNANDEDE-CERTIFICATE
2AKSHAYA PADMAKRISHNANNAGERCOIL , KANYAKUMARIE-CERTIFICATE
3THENDRAL ARAVINDTAMIL NADUE-CERTIFICATE
4RHEA JOHNSONUNITED ARAB EMIRATESE-CERTIFICATE
5USHA ROSHINI KALLAWA, USAE-CERTIFICATE
6KAAVIYA ARAVINDTAMIL NADUE-CERTIFICATE
7AYANTIKA MUKHERJEEWEST BENGALE-CERTIFICATE
8SREE NETHRA VINOTHKUMARSHARJAHE-CERTIFICATE
9KRISHA CHAVADAWOODCLIDFF LAKEE-CERTIFICATE
10SHRUTHI GOWRISHANKARSUNNYVALEE-CERTIFICATE
11SOMAYAJULA SAKET RAMGUNTURE-CERTIFICATE
12SAKETH BANDARUTAMIL NADUE-CERTIFICATE
LEVEL FOUR WINNERS LIST
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1LALITHA HCHENNAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $100
2RESHMA THOMASWAYANADAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
3ALEXANDER JDUBAIAMAZON.COM VOUCHER $75
LEVEL FOUR - SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
POSITIONNAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1NEHA MISHRARISHIKESHMEDAL
2MERWIN GROMANIAMEDAL
3THENDRAL OTELENGANAMEDAL
LEVEL FOUR - CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
SL.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1MAHENDRA GOPEJHARKANDE-CERTIFICATE
2THIAGO FERNANDESBRAZILE-CERTIFICATE
3RANJITA BARIJHARKHANDE-CERTIFICATE
4UDAY ISLAMBERHAMPURE-CERTIFICATE
5KATHRYN BROWNUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
6SAHANA LAKSHMINARASIMHANUNITED KINGDOME-CERTIFICATE
7JAZMYN MARTINEZUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
8SAHANA GOVINDANMAHARASHTRAE-CERTIFICATE
9KEERTHANA KALLAUNITED STATESE-CERTIFICATE
10SANJIB BANIKASSAME-CERTIFICATE
11SARANYA BHATTACHARJEEKOLKATAE-CERTIFICATE
12MYTHILI VINAYAGAMCHENNAI, TAMILNADUE-CERTIFICATE
13ANERI VORAMAHARASHTRAE-CERTIFICATE
14HARINI REDDYCHENNAIE-CERTIFICATE
15RISHABH GOSWAMIKOLKATAE-CERTIFICATE
16DEJESSVIINI SREERAMULUUNITED ARAB EMIRATESE-CERTIFICATE
17KAAVYA HEGDECANADAE-CERTIFICATE
SPECIAL PRIZE WINNERS
SL.NONAMECITY/COUNTRYPRIZE
1NIRANJAN A RKERALAE-CERTIFICATE
2PAVITRA SHINDEAURANGABAD, STATE- MAHARASHTRAE-CERTIFICATE
3SOMDUTTA DEYWEST BENGALE-CERTIFICATE
4MONISHA CCOIMBATOREE-CERTIFICATE
5SHREYA V SAMUDRALAKARNATAKAE-CERTIFICATE
6CHELSEA SMITHUKE-CERTIFICATE
Pinterest
Instagram